• Share

7401 Sarentino Lane Unit 211, Boynton Beach, Florida 33437

Active For Sale
$420,000
  • Beds 3
  • Baths 3
  • Sq Ft 1,560 Sqft
  • Visits: 5 in 32 days

Description

immaculately maintained town home. Patio opens directly on the water, while the front is facing another scenic lake. Newer appliances and storm protected windows. One bedroom with a full bath on the main floor, the owner bedroom and 3rd bedroom with it’s own bathroom, upstairs. Pet friendly, great schools and all the benefits of living in Boynton Beach. Parks, beautiful beaches, mall, shopping centers, hospitals and short drives to airport, via close by, highways. Monthly fees are Association $406.00 Master policy monthly fee is: $264.00 Total Monthly HOA fees are. $670.00 The total fee provides the home owners with a remarkable RESERVE FUNDS, for most needed or unforeseen assessments, in future.

Features

  • Swimming Pool: Association
  • Heating System: Central
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Patio: Patio, Porch
  • Parking: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached

Appliances

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater

Address Map

  • Country: US
  • State: FL
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Subdivision: BRIELLA 2 CONDO
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Street: Sarentino
  • Street Number: 7401
  • Street Suffix: Lane
  • Floor Number: 0
  • Longitude: W81° 50' 22.3''
  • Latitude: N26° 31' 19.4''
  • UnitNumber: 211
  • Directions: From I-95 on Boynton Beach west to Hagan Rd, south to Briella. From Turnpike on Boynton Beach, East to Hagan , south to Briella.
  • MLS Area: 4610

MLS Addon

  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: $670
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pool(s), Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Pest Control, Cable TV
  • Close Price: $0
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Insurance Expense: $0
  • Interior Features: Dual Sinks, Upper Level Primary, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathtub, Soaking Tub, Cathedral Ceiling(s)